Accepted scientific name:
Eucharis bakeriana N.E.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eucharis bakeriana N.E.Br.
Synonyms:
Urceolina bakeriana (N.E.Br.) Traub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urceolina bakeriana (N.E.Br.) Traub
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Eucharis WCSP
Distribution: Peru (San Martín)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a21b217-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401