Accepted scientific name:
Erythronium pusaterii (Munz & J.T.Howell) Shevock, Bartel & G.A.Allen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erythronium pusaterii (Munz & J.T.Howell) Shevock, Bartel & G.A.Allen
Synonyms:
Erythronium grandiflorum subsp. pusaterii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium grandiflorum subsp. pusaterii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Erythronium WCSP
Distribution: California (Tulare Co.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a21bde9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401