Accepted scientific name:
Caleana major R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caleana major R.Br.
Synonyms:
Caleya major (R.Br.) R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caleya major (R.Br.) R.Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Caleana WCSP
Distribution: SE. South Australia to SE. Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a22dd31-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401