Accepted scientific name:
Erythronium californicum Purdy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erythronium californicum Purdy
Synonyms:
Erythronium bolanderi (S.Watson) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium bolanderi (S.Watson) Baker
Erythronium giganteum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium giganteum Lindl.
Erythronium grandiflorum f. giganteum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium grandiflorum f. giganteum
Erythronium grandiflorum var. giganteum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium grandiflorum var. giganteum
Erythronium revolutum var. bolanderi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium revolutum var. bolanderi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Erythronium WCSP
Distribution: NW. California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a22e242-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401