Accepted scientific name:
Eremurus altaicus (Pall.) Steven (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremurus altaicus (Pall.) Steven
Synonyms:
Asphodelus altaicus Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus altaicus Pall.
Asphodelus sibiricus Siev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus sibiricus Siev.
Eremurus altaicus var. asperulus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremurus altaicus var. asperulus
Eremurus spectabilis Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremurus spectabilis Ledeb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Eremurus WCSP
Distribution: Siberia to Mongolia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2659f7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401