Accepted scientific name:
Echinodorus uruguayensis Arechav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus uruguayensis Arechav.
Synonyms:
Echinodorus africanus Rataj (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus africanus Rataj
Echinodorus aschersonianus Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus aschersonianus Graebn.
Echinodorus barthii H.Mühlberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus barthii H.Mühlberg
Echinodorus grandiflorus var. pusillus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus grandiflorus var. pusillus
Echinodorus horemanii Rataj (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus horemanii Rataj
Echinodorus janii Rataj (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus janii Rataj
Echinodorus martii var. uruguayensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus martii var. uruguayensis
Echinodorus multiflorus Rataj (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus multiflorus Rataj
Echinodorus opacus Rataj (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus opacus Rataj
Echinodorus osiris Rataj (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus osiris Rataj
Echinodorus portoalegrensis Rataj (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus portoalegrensis Rataj
Echinodorus uruguayensis var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus uruguayensis var. minor
Echinodorus veronikae Rataj (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus veronikae Rataj
Echinodorus viridis Rataj (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus viridis Rataj
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Alismataceae WCSP
Genus Echinodorus WCSP
Distribution: Brazil to SC. Chile
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a266cbf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401