Accepted scientific name:
Echinodorus grisebachii Small (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus grisebachii Small
Synonyms:
Echinodorus amazonicus Rataj (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus amazonicus Rataj
Echinodorus amphibius Rataj (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus amphibius Rataj
Echinodorus bleherae Rataj (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus bleherae Rataj
Echinodorus eglandulosus Holm-Niels. & R.R.Haynes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus eglandulosus Holm-Niels. & R.R.Haynes
Echinodorus gracilis Rataj (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus gracilis Rataj
Echinodorus grisebachii var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus grisebachii var. minor
Echinodorus parviflorus Rataj (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus parviflorus Rataj
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Alismataceae WCSP
Genus Echinodorus WCSP
Distribution: Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a267f56-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401