Accepted scientific name:
Eccremis coarctata (Ruiz & Pav.) Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eccremis coarctata (Ruiz & Pav.) Baker
Synonyms:
Anthericum coarctatum Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum coarctatum Ruiz & Pav.
Caesia coarctata Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caesia coarctata Spreng.
Dianella dubia Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella dubia Kunth
Eccremis coarctata f. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eccremis coarctata f. alba
Eccremis ramosa Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eccremis ramosa Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Phalangium coarctatum (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangium coarctatum (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
Stypandra coarctata (Ruiz & Pav.) R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stypandra coarctata (Ruiz & Pav.) R.Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Eccremis WCSP
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a288a8b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401