Accepted scientific name:
Disporum calcaratum D.Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Disporum calcaratum D.Don
Synonyms:
Disporum hamiltonianum D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Disporum hamiltonianum D.Don
Disporum jiangchengense Y.Y.Qian (synonym) 1 literature reference for Disporum jiangchengense Y.Y.Qian
Disporum latipetalum Collett & Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Disporum latipetalum Collett & Hemsl.
Disporum pedunculatum H.Li & J.L.Huang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Disporum pedunculatum H.Li & J.L.Huang
Disporum wallichii D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Disporum wallichii D.Don
Uvularia betua Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvularia betua Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don
Uvularia calcarata Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvularia calcarata Wall.
Uvularia hamiltoniana Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvularia hamiltoniana Wall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Colchicaceae WCSP
Genus Disporum WCSP
Distribution: Nepal to China (S. Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a29aa4e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401