Accepted scientific name:
Dianella ensifolia (L.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dianella ensifolia (L.) DC.
Synonyms:
Charlwoodia ensata (Thunb.) Göpp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Charlwoodia ensata (Thunb.) Göpp.
Conanthera forsteri Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conanthera forsteri Spreng.
Cordyline ensifolia (L.) Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cordyline ensifolia (L.) Planch.
Dianella albiflora Hallier f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella albiflora Hallier f.
Dianella carinata Hallier f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella carinata Hallier f.
Dianella ensata (Thunb.) R.J.F.Hend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella ensata (Thunb.) R.J.F.Hend.
Dianella ensifolia f. albiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella ensifolia f. albiflora
Dianella ensifolia f. racemulifera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella ensifolia f. racemulifera
Dianella ensifolia f. straminea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella ensifolia f. straminea
Dianella flabellata Hallier f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella flabellata Hallier f.
Dianella forsteri (Spreng.) Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella forsteri (Spreng.) Endl.
Dianella humilis Lodd. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella humilis Lodd. ex Steud.
Dianella ledermannii K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella ledermannii K.Krause
Dianella mauritiana Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella mauritiana Blume
Dianella montana Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella montana Blume
Dianella monticola K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella monticola K.Krause
Dianella nemorosa Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella nemorosa Lam.
Dianella nemorosa f. aspera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella nemorosa f. aspera
Dianella nemorosa f. caeruloides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella nemorosa f. caeruloides
Dianella nemorosa f. ensifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella nemorosa f. ensifolia
Dianella nemorosa f. gracilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella nemorosa f. gracilis
Dianella nemorosa f. pallescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella nemorosa f. pallescens
Dianella nemorosa f. robusta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella nemorosa f. robusta
Dianella obscura Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella obscura Kunth
Dianella odorata f. racemulifera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella odorata f. racemulifera
Dianella parviflora Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella parviflora Ridl.
Dianella parviflora Zipp. ex Hallier f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella parviflora Zipp. ex Hallier f.
Dianella pullei K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella pullei K.Krause
Dianella robusta Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella robusta Elmer
Dianella sparsiflora Schlittler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella sparsiflora Schlittler
Dianella sparsiflora var. albiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella sparsiflora var. albiflora
Dianella sparsiflora var. carinata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella sparsiflora var. carinata
Dianella sparsiflora var. flabellata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella sparsiflora var. flabellata
Dianella sparsiflora var. ledermannii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella sparsiflora var. ledermannii
Dianella sparsiflora var. monticola (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella sparsiflora var. monticola
Dianella sparsiflora var. parviflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella sparsiflora var. parviflora
Dianella sparsiflora var. pullei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella sparsiflora var. pullei
Dianella straminea Yatabe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianella straminea Yatabe
Dracaena ensata Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracaena ensata Thunb.
Dracaena ensifolia L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracaena ensifolia L.
Dracaena nemorosa (Lam.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracaena nemorosa (Lam.) Steud.
Eustrephus javanicus D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eustrephus javanicus D.Dietr.
Walleria paniculata Fritsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Walleria paniculata Fritsch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Dianella WCSP
Distribution: S. Trop. Africa (Chimanimani Mts.) to Trop. & Subtrop. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2a6a9b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401