Accepted scientific name:
Dasylirion acrotrichum (Schiede) Zucc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion acrotrichum (Schiede) Zucc.
Synonyms:
Barbacenia gracilis (Brongn.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barbacenia gracilis (Brongn.) Baker
Bonapartea gracilis Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bonapartea gracilis Sweet
Dasylirion gracile (Brongn.) Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion gracile (Brongn.) Zucc.
Dasylirion graminifolium S.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion graminifolium S.Watson
Dasylirion robustum Gorl. ex Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion robustum Gorl. ex Trel.
Roulinia acrotricha (Schiede) Brongn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roulinia acrotricha (Schiede) Brongn.
Roulinia gracilis Brongn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roulinia gracilis Brongn.
Yucca acrotricha Schiede (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca acrotricha Schiede
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Dasylirion WCSP
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2aa9a8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401