Accepted scientific name:
Clintonia udensis Trautv. & C.A.Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clintonia udensis Trautv. & C.A.Mey.
Synonyms:
Clintonia alpina var. udensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clintonia alpina var. udensis
Infraspecific taxon: Clintonia udensis var. alpina
Clintonia udensis var. udensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Clintonia WCSP
Distribution: Himalaya to Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2cc23c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401