Accepted scientific name:
Calochortus uniflorus Hook. & Arn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calochortus uniflorus Hook. & Arn.
Synonyms:
Calochortus lilacinus Kellogg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calochortus lilacinus Kellogg
Calochortus uniflorus Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calochortus uniflorus Hook.f.
Cyclobothra uniflora (Hook. & Arn.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobothra uniflora (Hook. & Arn.) Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Calochortus WCSP
Distribution: W. Oregon to W. California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2e6213-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401