Accepted scientific name:
Calochortus tolmiei Hook. & Arn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calochortus tolmiei Hook. & Arn.
Synonyms:
Calochortus elegans Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calochortus elegans Baker
Calochortus elegans var. lobbii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calochortus elegans var. lobbii
Calochortus galei Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calochortus galei Peck
Calochortus glaucus Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calochortus glaucus Regel
Calochortus maweanus var. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calochortus maweanus var. major
Calochortus maweanus var. roseus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calochortus maweanus var. roseus
Calochortus purdyi Eastw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calochortus purdyi Eastw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Calochortus WCSP
Distribution: Washington (King Co.) to WC. California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2e65c4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401