Accepted scientific name:
Calochortus superbus Purdy ex Howell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calochortus superbus Purdy ex Howell
Synonyms:
Calochortus luteus var. citrinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calochortus luteus var. citrinus
Calochortus luteus var. robustus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calochortus luteus var. robustus
Calochortus pratensis (Purdy ex J.T.Howell) Hoover (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calochortus pratensis (Purdy ex J.T.Howell) Hoover
Calochortus superbus var. pratensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calochortus superbus var. pratensis
Calochortus venustus var. citrinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calochortus venustus var. citrinus
Calochortus venustus var. lilacinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calochortus venustus var. lilacinus
Mariposa pratensis (Purdy ex J.T.Howell) Hoover (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariposa pratensis (Purdy ex J.T.Howell) Hoover
Mariposa superba (Purdy ex Howell) Hoover (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariposa superba (Purdy ex Howell) Hoover
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Calochortus WCSP
Distribution: California; California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2e6a08-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401