Accepted scientific name:
Calochortus plummerae Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calochortus plummerae Greene
Synonyms:
Cyclobothra plummerae (Greene) Hoover (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobothra plummerae (Greene) Hoover
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Calochortus WCSP
Distribution: SW. California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2e77af-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401