Accepted scientific name:
Calochortus elegans Pursh (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calochortus elegans Pursh
Synonyms:
Cyclobothra elegans (Pursh) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobothra elegans (Pursh) Benth.
Infraspecific taxon: Calochortus elegans var. elegans
Calochortus elegans var. nanus
Calochortus elegans var. selwayensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Calochortus WCSP
Distribution: NW. U.S.A. to N. California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2ea482-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401