Accepted scientific name:
Calochortus concolor (Baker) Purdy & L.H.Bailey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calochortus concolor (Baker) Purdy & L.H.Bailey
Synonyms:
Calochortus luteus var. concolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calochortus luteus var. concolor
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Calochortus WCSP
Distribution: S. California to Mexico (N. Baja California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2ea7f8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401