Accepted scientific name:
Bulbine torta N.E.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbine torta N.E.Br.
Synonyms:
Bulbine circinata Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbine circinata Poelln.
Bulbine mallyana Schltr. ex Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbine mallyana Schltr. ex Poelln.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbine WCSP
Distribution: Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2f1258-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401