Accepted scientific name:
Bulbine capitata Poelln. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbine capitata Poelln.
Synonyms:
Bulbine asphodeloides var. otaviensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbine asphodeloides var. otaviensis
Bulbine lydenburgensis Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbine lydenburgensis Poelln.
Bulbine stenophylla Verd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbine stenophylla Verd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbine WCSP
Distribution: S. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2f5a6c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401