Accepted scientific name:
Bulbine bulbosa (R.Br.) Haw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbine bulbosa (R.Br.) Haw.
Synonyms:
Anthericum bulbosum R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum bulbosum R.Br.
Anthericum semibarbatum Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum semibarbatum Hook.
Blephanthera depressa Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blephanthera depressa Raf.
Blephanthera hookeri Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blephanthera hookeri Raf.
Bulbine australis Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbine australis Spreng.
Bulbine fraseri Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbine fraseri Kunth
Bulbine subbarbata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbine subbarbata Steud.
Bulbinopsis bulbosa (R.Br.) Borzì (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbinopsis bulbosa (R.Br.) Borzì
Phalangium bulbosum (R.Br.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangium bulbosum (R.Br.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbine WCSP
Distribution: C. & SE. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2f5ba5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401