Accepted scientific name:
Brodiaea coronaria (Salisb.) Jeps. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brodiaea coronaria (Salisb.) Jeps.
Synonyms:
Hookera coronaria Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hookera coronaria Salisb.
Infraspecific taxon: Brodiaea coronaria subsp. coronaria
Brodiaea coronaria subsp. rosea
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Brodiaea WCSP
Distribution: SW. British Columbia to California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2f98a0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401