Accepted scientific name:
Bomarea multiflora (L.f.) Mirb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bomarea multiflora (L.f.) Mirb.
Synonyms:
Alstroemeria bredemeyeriana Willd. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alstroemeria bredemeyeriana Willd. ex Kunth
Alstroemeria caldasiana (Herb.) Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alstroemeria caldasiana (Herb.) Hemsl.
Alstroemeria caldasii Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alstroemeria caldasii Kunth
Alstroemeria floribunda Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alstroemeria floribunda Kunth
Alstroemeria multiflora L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alstroemeria multiflora L.f.
Alstroemeria purpurea Willd. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alstroemeria purpurea Willd. ex Steud.
Bomarea ambigua Sodiro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarea ambigua Sodiro
Bomarea borjae Sodiro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarea borjae Sodiro
Bomarea caldasiana Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarea caldasiana Herb.
Bomarea caldasii (Kunth) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarea caldasii (Kunth) Herb.
Bomarea caldasii var. quitensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarea caldasii var. quitensis
Bomarea floribunda (Kunth) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarea floribunda (Kunth) Herb.
Bomarea foliolosa Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarea foliolosa Kraenzl.
Bomarea frondea Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarea frondea Mast.
Bomarea halliana Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarea halliana Herb.
Bomarea microcephala Sodiro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarea microcephala Sodiro
Bomarea oligantha Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarea oligantha Baker
Bomarea rigidifolia Sodiro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarea rigidifolia Sodiro
Bomarea turneriana Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarea turneriana Herb.
Bomarea vegasana Killip (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarea vegasana Killip
Bomarea vestita Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarea vestita Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Alstroemeriaceae WCSP
Genus Bomarea WCSP
Distribution: Colombia to Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2fe201-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401