Accepted scientific name:
Barbaceniopsis boliviensis (Baker) L.B.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barbaceniopsis boliviensis (Baker) L.B.Sm.
Synonyms:
Barbacenia boliviensis (Baker) Hauman ex Molfino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barbacenia boliviensis (Baker) Hauman ex Molfino
Vellozia boliviensis Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vellozia boliviensis Baker
Xerophyta boliviensis (Baker) N.L.Menezes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerophyta boliviensis (Baker) N.L.Menezes
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Pandanales CoL
Family Velloziaceae WCSP
Genus Barbaceniopsis WCSP
Distribution: C. Bolivia to NW. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a30cc1c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401