Accepted scientific name:
Baldellia repens (Lam.) Ooststr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baldellia repens (Lam.) Ooststr.
Synonyms:
Alisma ranunculoides var. repens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma ranunculoides var. repens
Alisma repens Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma repens Lam.
Baldellia ranunculoides var. repens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baldellia ranunculoides var. repens
Baldellia ranunculoides subsp. repens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baldellia ranunculoides subsp. repens
Baldellia ranunculoides f. repens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baldellia ranunculoides f. repens
Echinodorus ranunculoides subsp. repens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus ranunculoides subsp. repens
Echinodorus ranunculoides var. repens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus ranunculoides var. repens
Echinodorus repens (Lam.) J.Kern & Reichg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus repens (Lam.) J.Kern & Reichg.
Infraspecific taxon: Baldellia repens subsp. baetica
Baldellia repens subsp. cavanillesii
Baldellia repens subsp. repens
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Alismataceae WCSP
Genus Baldellia WCSP
Distribution: Canary Is., W. & SW. Europe, NW. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3162fe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401