Accepted scientific name:
Aponogeton troupinii J.Raynal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aponogeton troupinii J.Raynal
Synonyms:
Aponogeton oblongus Troupin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aponogeton oblongus Troupin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Aponogetonaceae WCSP
Genus Aponogeton WCSP
Distribution: S. Chad to N. Zaïre
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3194af-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401