Accepted scientific name:
Aponogeton natans (L.) Engl. & K.Krause (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aponogeton natans (L.) Engl. & K.Krause
Synonyms:
Aponogeton flavidum Ham. ex Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aponogeton flavidum Ham. ex Hook.f.
Aponogeton lineare Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aponogeton lineare Vahl
Aponogeton lucens Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aponogeton lucens Hook.f.
Aponogeton monostachyon L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aponogeton monostachyon L.f.
Aponogeton monostachys Edgew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aponogeton monostachys Edgew.
Spathium monostachyum (L.f.) Edgew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spathium monostachyum (L.f.) Edgew.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Aponogetonaceae WCSP
Genus Aponogeton WCSP
Distribution: India to Myanmar, S. Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a31a4b0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401