Accepted scientific name:
Ammocharis coranica (Ker Gawl.) Herb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ammocharis coranica (Ker Gawl.) Herb.
Synonyms:
Amaryllis coranica Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis coranica Ker Gawl.
Amaryllis coranica var. pallida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis coranica var. pallida
Ammocharis coccinea Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ammocharis coccinea Pax
Ammocharis coranica var. pallida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ammocharis coranica var. pallida
Ammocharis taveliana Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ammocharis taveliana Schinz
Brunsvigia coranica (Ker Gawl.) Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunsvigia coranica (Ker Gawl.) Ker Gawl.
Crinum coccineum (Pax) Fritsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crinum coccineum (Pax) Fritsch
Crinum tavelianum (Schinz) Fritsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crinum tavelianum (Schinz) Fritsch
Palinetes coranica (Ker Gawl.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palinetes coranica (Ker Gawl.) Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Ammocharis WCSP
Distribution: S. Trop. & S. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a329d25-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401