Accepted scientific name:
Amaryllis belladonna L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis belladonna L.
Synonyms:
Amaryllis blanda Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis blanda Ker Gawl.
Amaryllis longipetala Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis longipetala Lem.
Amaryllis obliqua L.f. ex Savage (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis obliqua L.f. ex Savage
Amaryllis pallida Delile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis pallida Delile
Amaryllis pudica Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis pudica Ker Gawl.
Amaryllis regalis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis regalis Salisb.
Amaryllis rosea Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis rosea Lam.
Belladonna blanda (Ker Gawl.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Belladonna blanda (Ker Gawl.) Sweet
Belladonna pallida (Delile) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Belladonna pallida (Delile) Sweet
Belladonna pudica (Ker Gawl.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Belladonna pudica (Ker Gawl.) Sweet
Belladonna purpurascens Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Belladonna purpurascens Sweet
Brunsvigia blanda (Ker Gawl.) L.S.Hannibal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunsvigia blanda (Ker Gawl.) L.S.Hannibal
Brunsvigia major Traub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunsvigia major Traub
Brunsvigia rosea (Lam.) L.S.Hannibal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunsvigia rosea (Lam.) L.S.Hannibal
Brunsvigia rosea var. blanda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunsvigia rosea var. blanda
Brunsvigia rosea var. elata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunsvigia rosea var. elata
Brunsvigia rosea var. longipetala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunsvigia rosea var. longipetala
Brunsvigia rosea var. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunsvigia rosea var. major
Brunsvigia rosea var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunsvigia rosea var. minor
Brunsvigia rosea var. pallida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunsvigia rosea var. pallida
Brunsvigia rosea var. pudica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunsvigia rosea var. pudica
Callicore rosea (Lam.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callicore rosea (Lam.) Link
Coburgia belladonna (L.) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coburgia belladonna (L.) Herb.
Coburgia blanda (Ker Gawl.) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coburgia blanda (Ker Gawl.) Herb.
Coburgia pallida (Delile) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coburgia pallida (Delile) Herb.
Coburgia pudica (Ker Gawl.) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coburgia pudica (Ker Gawl.) Herb.
Coburgia rosea (Lam.) Gouws (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coburgia rosea (Lam.) Gouws
Imhofia rosea (Lam.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imhofia rosea (Lam.) Salisb.
Leopoldia belladonna (L.) M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leopoldia belladonna (L.) M.Roem.
Zephyranthes pudica (Ker Gawl.) D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zephyranthes pudica (Ker Gawl.) D.Dietr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Amaryllis WCSP
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: , nom. cons.
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a32ccfe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401