Accepted scientific name:
Aloe dorotheae A.Berger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aloe dorotheae A.Berger
Synonyms:
Aloe harmsii A.Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe harmsii A.Berger
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Aloe WCSP
Distribution: NE. Tanzania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a35889b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401