Accepted scientific name:
Aloe deltoideodonta Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aloe deltoideodonta Baker
Synonyms:
Aloe deltoideodonta var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe deltoideodonta var. typica
Infraspecific taxon: Aloe deltoideodonta var. brevifolia
Aloe deltoideodonta var. candicans
Aloe deltoideodonta var. deltoideodonta
Aloe deltoideodonta var. fallax
Aloe deltoideodonta var. intermedia
Aloe deltoideodonta var. ruffingiana
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Aloe WCSP
Distribution: Madagascar; Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a359983-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401