Accepted scientific name:
Aloe antsingyensis (Leandri) L.E.Newton & G.D.Rowley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aloe antsingyensis (Leandri) L.E.Newton & G.D.Rowley
Synonyms:
Lomatophyllum antsingyense Leandri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lomatophyllum antsingyense Leandri
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Aloe WCSP
Distribution: W. Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3625a4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401