Accepted scientific name:
Allium tenuiflorum Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium tenuiflorum Ten.
Synonyms:
Allium montanum Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium montanum Guss.
Allium pallens subsp. tenuiflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pallens subsp. tenuiflorum
Allium paniculatum var. tenoreanum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum var. tenoreanum
Allium paniculatum subsp. tenuiflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum subsp. tenuiflorum
Allium tenuiflorum var. pseudotenuiflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium tenuiflorum var. pseudotenuiflorum
Allium tenuifolium Friv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium tenuifolium Friv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Sardegna to Bulgaria, Libya
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a36cff4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401