Accepted scientific name:
Allium stracheyi Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium stracheyi Baker
Synonyms:
Allium longistaminum Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium longistaminum Royle
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Pakistan to Nepal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a36ff93-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401