Accepted scientific name:
Allium spurium G.Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium spurium G.Don
Synonyms:
Allium dauricum N.Friesen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium dauricum N.Friesen
Allium saxicola Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium saxicola Kitag.
Allium spirale Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium spirale Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Siberia to N. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3711b6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401