Accepted scientific name:
Allium siculum Ucria (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium siculum Ucria
Synonyms:
Nectaroscordum siculum (Ucria) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectaroscordum siculum (Ucria) Lindl.
Nothoscordum siculum (Ucria) auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum siculum (Ucria) auct.
Trigonea sicula (Ucria) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonea sicula (Ucria) Parl.
Infraspecific taxon: Allium siculum subsp. dioscoridis
Allium siculum subsp. siculum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Medit. to Romania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a373640-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401