Accepted scientific name:
Allium shelkovnikovii Grossh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium shelkovnikovii Grossh.
Synonyms:
Allium akaka subsp. shelkovnikovii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium akaka subsp. shelkovnikovii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: NW. & C. Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3739e4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401