Accepted scientific name:
Allium schoenoprasum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium schoenoprasum L.
Synonyms:
Allium schoenoprasum var. vulgare (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium schoenoprasum var. vulgare
Ascalonicum schoenoprasum (L.) P.Renault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascalonicum schoenoprasum (L.) P.Renault
Cepa schoenoprasa (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cepa schoenoprasa (L.) Moench
Porrum schoenoprasum (L.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porrum schoenoprasum (L.) Schur
Porrum sibiricum (L.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porrum sibiricum (L.) Schur
Schoenissa schoenoprasa (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenissa schoenoprasa (L.) Salisb.
Schoenoprasum vulgare Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenoprasum vulgare Fourr.
Infraspecific taxon: Allium schoenoprasum subsp. gredense
Allium schoenoprasum subsp. latiorifolium
Allium schoenoprasum subsp. schoenoprasum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Temp. Northern Hemisphere
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a37533a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401