Accepted scientific name:
Allium scaberrimum M.Serres (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium scaberrimum M.Serres
Synonyms:
Allium sphaerocephalon var. scaberrimum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium sphaerocephalon var. scaberrimum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: SE. France (Hautes Alpes) to Italy
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a375f60-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401