Accepted scientific name:
Allium saxatile M.Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium saxatile M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Allium caucasicum M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium caucasicum M.Bieb.
Allium caucason Turra ex Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium caucason Turra ex Sacc.
Allium chloranthum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium chloranthum Schur
Allium globosum M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium globosum M.Bieb.
Allium globosum M.Bieb. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium globosum M.Bieb. ex DC.
Allium globosum var. ochroleucum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium globosum var. ochroleucum
Allium globosum var. savranicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium globosum var. savranicum
Allium globosum var. saxatile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium globosum var. saxatile
Allium globosum var. stevenii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium globosum var. stevenii
Allium gmelinianum Miscz. ex Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium gmelinianum Miscz. ex Grossh.
Allium moly Griseb. & Schur ex Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium moly Griseb. & Schur ex Regel
Allium moschatum Sint. ex Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium moschatum Sint. ex Regel
Allium ochroleucum Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ochroleucum Rchb.
Allium paniculatum Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum Ker Gawl.
Allium rupestre Fisch. ex Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium rupestre Fisch. ex Schrank
Allium ruprechtii Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ruprechtii Boiss.
Allium savranicum Besser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium savranicum Besser
Allium sordidum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium sordidum Schur
Allium stevenii Willd. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium stevenii Willd. ex Ledeb.
Allium stevenii var. saxatile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium stevenii var. saxatile
Allium tauricum Pall. ex G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium tauricum Pall. ex G.Don
Allium tenuifolium Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium tenuifolium Schur
Allium xanthicum var. chloranthum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium xanthicum var. chloranthum
Schoenissa caucasea Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenissa caucasea Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: SE. Europe to NW. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3760b6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401