Accepted scientific name:
Calamus latifolius Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calamus latifolius Roxb.
Synonyms:
Calamus humilis Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamus humilis Roxb.
Calamus latifolius var. marmoratus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamus latifolius var. marmoratus
Calamus macracanthus T.Anderson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamus macracanthus T.Anderson
Palmijuncus humilis (Roxb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palmijuncus humilis (Roxb.) Kuntze
Palmijuncus latifolius (Roxb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palmijuncus latifolius (Roxb.) Kuntze
Palmijuncus macracanthus (T.Anderson) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palmijuncus macracanthus (T.Anderson) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Calamus WCSP
Distribution: Nepal to Myanmar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a37a7c4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401