Accepted scientific name:
Allium regelianum A.K.Becker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium regelianum A.K.Becker
Synonyms:
Allium ampeloprasum var. regelianum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum var. regelianum
Allium scythicum Zoz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium scythicum Zoz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: S. & E. Ukraine to Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a37ab8b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401