Accepted scientific name:
Allium polyanthum Schult. & Schult.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium polyanthum Schult. & Schult.f.
Synonyms:
Allium ampeloprasum subsp. polyanthum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum subsp. polyanthum
Allium multiflorum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium multiflorum DC.
Allium porrum subsp. polyanthum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium porrum subsp. polyanthum
Allium rotundum var. multiflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium rotundum var. multiflorum
Allium rotundum var. polyanthum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium rotundum var. polyanthum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: W. & WC. Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a37dd11-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401