Accepted scientific name:
Allium parryi S.Watson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium parryi S.Watson
Synonyms:
Allium fimbriatum subsp. parryi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium fimbriatum subsp. parryi
Allium kessleri Davidson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium kessleri Davidson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: SC. & S. California to Mexico (N. Baja California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3803b0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401