Accepted scientific name:
Allium pallasii Murray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium pallasii Murray
Synonyms:
Allium albertii Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium albertii Regel
Allium caricifolium Kar. & Kir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium caricifolium Kar. & Kir.
Allium lepidum Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium lepidum Ledeb.
Allium nitidulum Fisch. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium nitidulum Fisch. ex Ledeb.
Allium pallasii var. macrospathum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pallasii var. macrospathum
Allium pallasii var. nitidulum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pallasii var. nitidulum
Allium pallasii var. stipellatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pallasii var. stipellatum
Allium saxatile Hohen. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium saxatile Hohen. ex Boiss.
Allium semiretschenskianum Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium semiretschenskianum Regel
Allium tenue G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium tenue G.Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Siberia to C. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a38184a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401