Accepted scientific name:
Allium oliganthum Kar. & Kir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium oliganthum Kar. & Kir.
Synonyms:
Allium stenophyllum Schrenk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium stenophyllum Schrenk
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Siberia to NW. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a383692-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401