Accepted scientific name:
Allium ochotense Prokh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium ochotense Prokh.
Synonyms:
Allium latissimum Prokh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium latissimum Prokh.
Allium ochotense f. variegatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ochotense f. variegatum
Allium victorialis var. asiaticum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium victorialis var. asiaticum
Allium victorialis var. platyphyllum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium victorialis var. platyphyllum
Allium victorialis subsp. platyphyllum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium victorialis subsp. platyphyllum
Allium victorialis f. variegatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium victorialis f. variegatum
Allium victorialis var. variegatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium victorialis var. variegatum
Allium wenchuanense Z.Y.Zhu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium wenchuanense Z.Y.Zhu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Russian Far East to Korea, Japan, Aleutian Is. (Attu I.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a383a12-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401