Accepted scientific name:
Allium neapolitanum Cirillo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium neapolitanum Cirillo
Synonyms:
Allium album Santi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium album Santi
Allium amblyopetalum Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium amblyopetalum Link
Allium candidissimum Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium candidissimum Cav.
Allium candidum C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium candidum C.Presl
Allium cowanii Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium cowanii Lindl.
Allium gouanii G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium gouanii G.Don
Allium inodorum Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium inodorum Aiton
Allium lacteum Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium lacteum Sm.
Allium laetum Pollini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium laetum Pollini
Allium liliflorum Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium liliflorum Zeyh.
Allium neapolitanum var. angustifolium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium neapolitanum var. angustifolium
Allium sieberianum Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium sieberianum Schult. & Schult.f.
Allium subhirsutum Delile ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subhirsutum Delile ex Boiss.
Allium subhirsutum Sieber ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subhirsutum Sieber ex Kunth
Allium subhirsutum subsp. album (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subhirsutum subsp. album
Allium subhirsutum var. glabrum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subhirsutum var. glabrum
Allium sulcatum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium sulcatum DC.
Geboscon inodorum (Aiton) Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geboscon inodorum (Aiton) Thell.
Nothoscordum inodorum (Aiton) G.Nicholson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum inodorum (Aiton) G.Nicholson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a385119-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401