Accepted scientific name:
Allium moschatum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium moschatum L.
Synonyms:
Allium capillare Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium capillare Cav.
Allium cupani Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium cupani Guss.
Allium moschatum var. borzhomicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium moschatum var. borzhomicum
Allium setaceum Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium setaceum Waldst. & Kit.
Scorodon moschatum (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scorodon moschatum (L.) Fourr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: EC. & S. Europe to NW. Turkey, Caucasus to NW. Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a385a5c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401