Accepted scientific name:
Allium monticola Davidson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium monticola Davidson
Synonyms:
Allium monticola subsp. keckii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium monticola subsp. keckii
Allium parishii var. keckii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium parishii var. keckii
Allium peirsonii Jeps. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium peirsonii Jeps.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: SW. California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a385b86-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401